Organizational Structure of the Ministry of Long-Term Care

For information about the organizational structure of the Ministry of Long-Term Care, please see the Ministry Organization Chart [PDF] or the accessible version below.

  1. Paul Calandra, Minister
    1. John Jordan, Parliamentary Assistant
  2. Nancy Matthews, Deputy Minister
    1. Peter Spencer, Director, Legal Services
    2. Peter Spadoni, Director, Communications
    3. Greg Robinson, Executive Assistant to DM
    4. Adriana Ibarguchi, Assistant Deputy Minister, System Planning and Partnerships
      1. Director, System Planning and Partnerships (vacant)
    5. Jeff Butler, Assistant Deputy Minister, Long-Term Care Operations
      1. Mike Moodie, Director, Long-Term Care Inspections
      2. Anita Hooper, Director, Operational Policy and Implementation
      3. Abby Dwosh, Director, Funding and Programs
      4. Christine Loureiro, Director, Service System Planning and Operational Issues
    6. Erin Hannah, Assistant Deputy Minister, Long-Term Care Policy
      1. Kelci Gershon, Director, Long-Term Care Policy and Modernization
      2. Cheryl Clarke, Director, Strategic Initiatives
      3. Lori Coleman, Director, Long-Term Care Response
      4. Carol Strachan, Director, Long-Term Care Staffing Supply
    7. Brian Pollard, Assistant Deputy Minister, Long-Term Care Capital Development
      1. Hindy Ross, Director, Capital Planning
      2. Andrea Barton, Director, Capital Program Management
      3. Phil Cooke, Director, Capital Projects
    8. Susan Flanagan, Assistant Deputy Minister and Chief Administrative Officer, Corporate Services
      1. Cherrie Lethbridge, Director, HR Strategic Business Unit
      2. Jeffrey Graham, Director, Fiscal Oversight and Performance
      3. Shelley Gibson, Director, Business Services and Facilities
      4. Jim Yuill, Director, Financial Management
      5. John Amodeo, Director, Corporate Management
    9. Greg Hein, Assistant Deputy Minister, Strategic Policy, Planning and French Language Services
      1. Robert Francis, Director, Strategic Policy
      2. Jovan Matic, Director, Research, Analysis and Evaluation
      3. Jillian Paul, Director, Research, Analysis and Evaluation
      4. Hanna Ziada, Director, Indigenous, French Language and Priority Populations
    10. Michael Hillmer, Assistant Deputy Minister, Digital and Analytics Strategy
      1. Kamil Malikov, Director, Health Data Science
      2. Aileen Chan, Director, Health Data
      3. Jennifer Bridge, Director, Health Analytics and Insights
      4. Evan Mills, Director, Digital Health Program
      5. Christine Sham, Director, Information Management Strategy and Policy
    11. Angela Copeland, Chief Information Officer, Health Services I&IT Cluster
      1. Arden Tansey, Head, Drugs and Assistive Devices I&IT Solutions
      2. Kenny Liang, Head, Public Health I&IT Solutions
      3. Tanya Bobechko, Head, Payment and Registration I&IT Solutions
      4. Swetlana Signarowski, Head, Corporate I&IT Solutions and Integration Management
      5. Louise Doyon, Head, Long-Term Care and Community Administration I&IT Solutions
      6. Heather Berios, Head, Emergency Health I&IT Solutions and Technology Management

For More Information

Call ServiceOntario, Infoline at:
1–866–532–3161 (Toll–free)
In Toronto, (416) 314–5518
TTY 1–800–387–5559.
In Toronto, TTY (416)327–4282
Hours of operation: Monday to Friday, 8:30am – 5:00pm

 
  • Connect With Us
Facebook Twitter YouTube RSS